PRIVACY POLICY

Consell Translations CEE Ltd.  (headquarters: 1073 Budapest, Erzsébet krt. 23. ; business registration number: 0109469999; VAT number: 12155671-2-42; hereunder: Principal) in the course of operating the Partner Portal manages the data of the visitors of the portal and the registered users using the portal and its services (hereunder: collectively  Person Concerned).

Regarding the data management process the Principal hereby informs the Persons Concerned on the personal data managed by the Pricipal on the Partner Portal,  on principles and practice followed by itself in the context of managing personal data, furthermore on modes and possibilities how Persons Concerned can exercise these rights.

By using the Partner Portal and in case of registration by ticking the separate acceptance checkbox the Person Concerned accepts the terms stated in present Privacy Policy and gives his/her consent to the data management processes specified below.

The Principal expressly draws the attention to the fact that present Privacy Policy concerns only the management of personal data treated by him on the Partner Portal; the rules of data management during the cooperation and fulfilment of work are included in the individual agreements.


1. DEFINITIONS

Person Concerned: any natural person who has been identified or – directly or indirectly – can be identified on the basis of defined specific personal data;
Personal data: any kind of information that can be associated with the Person Concerned – especially the name and the identification number of the Person Concerned as well one or more physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social mark –  as well as the conclusion relating to the Person Concerned that can be concluded;
Contribution: the voluntary and firm declaration of the will of the Person Concerned, based on appropriate information, with which he/she gives his/her unambiguous consent to handle his/her personal information, this concerns both the fully and the partial management of personal data that are linked only to certain operations;
Objection: the declaration of the person concerned, with which he/she objects to the management of his/her personal data, therefore asks for the cancellation of the management or for the deletion of his/her data;
Data Manager: the natural or legal person, or unincorporated body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes of the processing of data, makes decisions regarding data processing (including the tools) and implements such decisions itself or engages a data processor to execute them;
Data management: any or all operations performed on the data irrespective of the applied procedure, thus, in particular, their collection, recording, registering, sorting, storage, modification, use, query, forwarding, publication, harmonisation or connection, blocking, deletion and destruction as well as prevention of the additional use of the data, taking photos, making audio and video records as well as recording physical parameters suitable for the identification of the person (such as fingerprints or palm prints, DNA sample, iris image);
Data processing: fulfilment of technical tasks related to data management operation, irrespective of the method and instruments used for the execution of such operations and the place where it takes place, provided that such technical operations are carried out on the data;
Data processor: a natural person or legal entity or an organisation without legal entity, who or which performs personal data processing on behalf of the contract concluded with the data manager- including the conclusion of contract based on a provision of law;
Disclosure by transmission: making data available to a specific third party;
Public disclosure: making data available to the general public;
Erasure of data: the destruction or elimination of data sufficient to make them irretrievable;
Blocking of data: the marking of stored data with the aim of limiting their processing in future permanently or for a predetermined period
Destruction of data: the complete physical destruction of the medium containing data;
Third party: any natural or legal person or unincorporated organization other than the Person Concerned subject, the data manager controller or the data processor.

2. PURPOSE OF DATA MANAGEMENT

Principal shall control and store data provided by Person Concerned under the principle of target-specific data processing and for the sole purposes of working cooperation, managing contacts and identifying the user.
The purpose of the automatically recorded data is making statistics and making technical improvements on the IT system.
Principal shall and may not use the given data for purposes other than the ones set above. Handing data over to third persons and authorities–unless a legally binding law provides otherwise–may occur with the prior express consent of Person Concerned.

In any cases when Principal intends to use the data provided for a purpose other than the original, he shall notify Person Concerned and acquires his/her express consent or provides an opportunity to prohibit such use

3. LEGAL BASIS OF DATA MANAGEMENT

Processing of data shall be governed by the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC ; and the Hungarian law, based on, in particular, section 5, paragraph 1, subsection a) of Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information (hereinafter referred as: DPA) as well as on the voluntary, definite, clear and expressed consent of the users,  and on Act CVIII of 2001 on Electronic Commerce and on Information Society Services.

Principal does not verify the personal data given to him. The Person Concerned, as a contracting party, shall have sole responsibility for the authenticity of given data.

4. DENOMINATION OF PRINCIPAL AS DATA MANAGER

Name : Consell Translations CEE Ltd.
Headquarters: 1073 Budapest, Erzsébet krt.23.
Mailing address: 1073 Budapest, Erzsébet krt.23.
Business registration number:  0109469999
Name of Registering Court: Fővárosi Törvényszék Cégbírósága
VAT number: 12155671-2-42
Community VAT registration number:  HU12155671
Financial institution maintaining the account: Citibank
Account number: HU98 10800007-70000000-10955025
International account number: HU98 10800007-70000000-10955025
E-mail address: info@consell.hu
 Phone number: +36 1 3730112

5. DURATION OF DATA MANAGEMENT

5.1. Data provided for the purpose of cooperation
Processing of personal data provided compulsively in the course of order shall end at the request of Person Concerned. Data deletion can be initiated at any time via email or postal mail. In such case the time limit for the deletion shall be no longer than 5 working days following receipt of the request. In case we are already in working relationship with the Person Concerned, Principal will investigated the data deletion request and will inform Person Concerned within 15 days.

5.2. Technical data
The system logs stored information for 10 years reckoned from the date of logging, except for the date of the last visit which shall be automatically overwritten by the system.

6. SCALE OF PERSONAL DATA MANAGEMENT

6.1. Required data for order
During the process of registration necessary for working cooperation on the Website (https://icell.hu/utdijfizetes/keszulek-vasarlas/), the Person Concerned is required to provide the following data:

Name of the company or the individual
E-mail address
Phone number (mobile phone)
Headquarters / place of residence
Languages
Translation working experience

The Person Concerned may also provide the following data necessary for cooperation on the Website:

Tax number
CV

6.2. Technical Data

The data of the computer of Person Concerned used to login shall be considered as technical, which are generated by visiting the Website and which are automatically registered by Service Provider’s system in the course of the technical processes. These are, in particular, the date and time of the visit, IP address and web browser type of the computer of Person Concerned, the address of the viewed and last visited website.

The system stores automatically recorded information without the separate declaration or action of Person Concerned, when (s)he visits or leaves the Website. Such data shall not be connected to other personal user data, unless set forth by law. Only Service Provider shall access the data.

Service Provider may collect data on the activity of Person Concerned, which may be linked neither with other data provided by Person Concerned during the order nor data created through accessing other websites or services.

The html code of the Partner Portal may contain hyperlinks coming from or pointing to an external server, which are independent from Principal. The service providers of such hyperlinks may collect user data as a reason of directly connecting to their servers.

External servers help the independent measuring and auditing of the Website’s visitor information and other web analytics (Google Analytics). Data Managers are able to give detailed information to the Person Concerned on the managing of data.
Contact information: www.google.com/analytics/

7. THE SCOPE OF THE PERSONS GETTING TO KNOW THE DATA, DATA TRANSER, DATA PROCESSING


The Principal and his internal colleagues shall primarily have the right to information regarding data, who shall neither disclose nor transmit them to third parties without the consent of the Person Concerned.

The Principal does not delegate the task of Data Processor to third party.

In addition to the above, transmission of personal data related to Person Concerned is possible exclusively in cases set forth by law, or with the consent of Person Concerned.

8. USER RIGHTS AND ENFORCEMENT ACTIONS

8.1. Right to information

The Person Concerned has the right to request information at any time about personal data managed by Service Provider concerning him/her.

Based on a request by the Person Concerned, Principal must inform the Person Concerned about the data managed by Service Provider related to the Person Concerned, the purpose, legal basis and period of data processing, furthermore, to whom and for what purpose Principal provides or has provided data of the Person Concerned. Principal must respond to the request for information in writing, within no more than 30 days reckoned from the submission of the request. Person Concerned may contact the Principal’s colleague concerning any question or comment in relation to data management through any availabilities specified in the point 8.3.

8.2. The Person Concerned may request the deletion, correction, locking of his/hers data

The Person Concerned is entitled to request at any time the correction or the deletion of his/her data not correctly recorded by using one of the following contact information. The Principal shall delete the data within 5 working days reckoned from receipt the request, in this case those information can not be restored again. The deletion does not concern data handlings that are necessary based on provision of law (e.g. accounting principles), those data are preserved by the Principal for the period necessary.

In addition, the Person Concerned may request the data manager to lock his/her personal data. If requested by the Person Concerned, the Principal clocks the personal information, or if on the basis of the available information it is presumable that such deletion might hurt the legitimate interest of the concerned person. The personal data, locked in this way, can exclusively be treated so far until the purpose of the data management, excluding the deletion of the data, exists.

Both the concerned party and those who earlier received the data for the purpose of data management must be notified of any corrections, locking and deletions. Such notification can be omitted if this doesn’t violate the concerned party’s legitimate interests regarding the purpose of data management.

If data manager doesn’t fulfil the concerned party’s request for correction, locking or deletion, they shall disclose the factual and legal reasons of refusing the request for correction, locking or deletion in writing, within 30 days after receiving such request.

8.3. The Person Concerned has the right to object to the handling of his/her personal data

The Person Concerned is entitled to object to the handling of his/her personal data. The Principal investigates the objection as soon as possible after the submission of the application, but at latest within 15 days, takes the decision whether the application is justified or not and shall inform the applicant of its decision in writing.

The Person Concerned can exercise his/her rights by using one of the following contact details:

Name Consell Translations CEE Kft.
Site: 1073 Budapest, Erzsébet krt. 23.
Postal address : 1073 Budapest, Erzsébet krt. 23.
E-mail address: info@consell.hu
Telephone number: +36 1 3730 112

8.4. Due to the Hungarian laws (Act CXII of 2011 and Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code) Person Concerned shall
1. lodge a complaint with the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (22/c Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor Budapest 1125; www.naih.hu) or

2. assert his/her rights before courts

Principal is entitled to claim damages in case Person Concerned provided third party’s data in the course of collaboration, or caused damages in any manner during the usage of the Partner Portal. In such cases, Principal provides all cooperation and support for the responsible authorities to establish the identity of the infringer.

9. USING E-MAIL ADDRESSES
The Principal pays particular attention to the legality of managed electronic addresses, therefore the Principal shall use them only in the following ways (selection, information or contact in relation to working cooperation) to send e-mails.

E-mail addresses are managed primarily to identify the Person Concerned, to keep contact for cooperation , e-mails are sent only to fulfil these activities.

10. Data security

Principal is obliged to ensure the security of the data and to take the technical and organizational measures to ensure that the recorded data stored or handled are protected, and makes every effort in order to prevent their destruction, unauthorized use and unauthorized change. He also commits himself to calls for any third party to whom the data may be forwarded or transferred, for the fulfilment of its obligations in this respect.

11. OTHER PROVICIONS

The Principal reserves the right to unilaterally modify present Privacy Policy with prior notice to the Persons Concerned through internal e-mail system. The modification shall enter into force on the 30. day following the notification. Following the entry into force of the modification, by visiting the Website the Person Concerned declares his/her acceptance to the terms of the modified Privacy Policy by conduct.

Present Privacy Policy shall become valid from 25.05.2018.